Findlay Men's Hockey League

 

 

 

You do What?

Some guys will do anything for a buck.  What a diverse workforce we have in the league.  

Player Occupation
Steve Abbott Customer Service Representative/ City Uniforms and Linen
Simon Abraszek Network Engineer
Todd Achten Supervisor, Findlay Country Club
Steve Acton District Educational Technologist
Chad Acton US Army
Pete Allesee Real Estate
Robert Alsbach Phoneman
Geoff Alston Manager
Darrin Ammons Network Engineer
Rafael Ancona Shepard
Bill Anderson Mechanical Engineer
Eric Anderson Marketing
Lucas Archer Art Teacher
Mike Arnold Student
Scott Atkins Dentist
Taylor Baldwin IT Integrator
Mark Barbour Terminal Manager / Whipping Boy
Dennis Barnes Photographer
Jordan Barth Manager for Bob Evans
Tony Bash Builder
Jon Bassford Law Student
Chris Bassitt Butt Dart
Gina Beach Transcriber
Braden Beachy Parts Guy
Nick Beakas Shipping Supervisor
Edwin Bechstein Regional Sales Manager
Mike Bennett Retired Engineer
Gary Berquist Product Scheduler - Marathon Petroleum Company
Chris Berry Chiropractor
Bill Berry Phone man
Jerry Betts Surveyor Assistant
Tyler Bicknell Student
John Biggs Dispatcher, Findlay Police Dept.
Cole Blankemeyer Pizzeriza Ottawa
Andy Block Student
Mike Bogart Student @ FHS
Phil Bogart Project Manager
David Boninsegna Fryer @ Lees Famous Recipe
Tom Bonner HES Professional
Chris Born Meijer's, FMHL
Brooks Bosse Marathon I.T.
Adam Bovia Bouncer
Marv Bovia American Badass
David Bowsher Landscaping
Bob Boyer Sewer Sharks C.E.O.
Trey Bracy Student
Nate Branim Minister
Dave Breitigam Corporate Safety Professional
Aron Brezina Student, Work on grounds crew at the Findlay Country Club
Chris Broadbeck Bryan Wash N' Fill
Pete Brodman Engineer
Alex Browning Slacker/Student
Robert Brushaber Engineer
Shawn Burgei Graphic Artist
Eric Burger Engineering Manager
Tyler Burnett Student
Tim Burns Electrician
Michael Burriss Engineer
Steve Butler Advance Auto Parts
John Campbell Golf
Derrick Cannon Student
Bill Carder Radiographer
Micheal Caris mooching off my parents
Todd Carr Web Designer
Doug Carr ITS Integrator
Jason Carter Nuclear Plant Operator
Brian Carter Teacher
Jeff Casey Electronic Specialist
Joe Ceglio USAF
Ryan Chance Student
Andy Chappell contractor
Mike Chartrand PR Sales
Craig Ciola Engineering Leader
Jeff Clinger Mechanical Contractor
Trevor Clinger Student
Rod Clinger Plumber/Pipefitter
Chase Cohen Student
Greg Coldren Production Manager
Michelle Colvin Certified Athletic Trainer
Jonathan Combs Student
Ben Combs Claims Adjuster
Ty Cooper Jeweler/Gemologist
Mike Copeland Tinner
Mark Cory American History Teacher
Andrea Coto Bartender
Joe Courtney IT Manager
Paul Coutcher British Petroleum
Jacob Cramer Accountant
Ryan Crow Installation Manager
Tyler Curlis Minor League Umpire
Josh Curtis Factory Worker
Derek Dafoe Entrpreneur
Jeff Danby Writer
Mike Daniels Grad Student
Scott Deady Grad Student
Mike Decker Attorney
Joe Decker Student
Kerry Decker Loss Prevention Manager
Dan Dewyre Student
Mike Dewyre Bean Counter
Tony Dietelbach Molten
Ryan Doxsey Credit Manager, Retail Sales
Matt Draper Marketing Research
Robyn Duckworth Graduate Student (BGSU)
Brent Duke Director of Sales
Steve Dunbar Meat Wrapper
Nick Dunbar Butcher
Geoff Dunbar Kroger Meat Dept.
Tom Dunn Student
Todd Edwards-Leeper Craftsman
Todd Eilerman Engineer
Dennis Erford Crane Operator
Matt Erford Engineer
Joe Farina Aircraft Mechanic
David Faulkner Exercise Physiologist
Mark Featheringham Floorlayer
Lynn Fees Payroll Administrator
Joshua Felkner landscaper
Ian Fenberg Hurricane Express Owner:(Trucking, Brokerage, etc)
Erik Fenberg Advertising Executive and Trucking Company Owner
Jay Fenimore Mechanical Engineer
Joe Fenimore Human Resources
John Fenton Network Admin
Corey Flick Weichert Realtors
Jake Flinders Real Estate Agent
Todd Flippin Safety
Eric Flowers Teacher
Doug Folmar Student
Cori Forbes Teacher
Trevor Fout Student
Rich Fowler Male Escort
Jason Fox Serving in Iraq
Brad Fox ODOT
Jerry Francis Structural Engineer
Timothy Franks Engineer
Mitchell Frost Business Owner
Joe Frost Financial Advisor (Edward Jones)
Jack Frost Network Administrator
Paula Furey Ph.D. candidate, Biology, BGSU
Matt Gaffney Health & Safety Manager
Mike Gallaher Workin for the City
Jim Gavarone Ass Kicker
Greg Gaver Beer Baron
Bob George Customer Service Supervisor
Kyle Getzinger Firefighter
Mike Gibson Whirlpool
Jim Gould Landlord
Mike Grabowski HVAC
Dale Gray Equipment Rental
Andrew Green Truck Unloader
Brett Green Army ROTC Instructor
Trent Green Pizza jockey
Brian Gregorowicz Engineer
Jared Griffiths School
Rachel Griffiths UPS Driver
David Griffiths Landscaper
Shane Griggs Software Engineer
Alan Grove International Affairs Major at Univ. of Cincinnati
Larry Grove Retired Middle School Principal - Part-time Zamboni Driver
Skip Grumblis Carpenter/Audioengineer
Brian Grushcow Student
Dan Guarniere Painter
Dan Habinek Student Services - Penta Career Center
Kristen Hahn Student/HES Intern
Mike Hall aspiring attorney (law school student)
Brian Hall Leasing Manager
Don Hanf Semi-retired eccentric. Four time runner up in the Publishers Clearing House Sweepstakes
John Hanlon Inventor of the inflatable woman
Brad Hannan Builder
Derek Hansen Professional Asshole
Brad Hardy Financial Services
Don Harple National Sales Manager
Glenn Hauser Maint.
Mike Hayes Engineer
Roy Hefflinger Optician
Scott Heffner Production Manager
Cody Hefner College Student
Brandon Heidepriem Developer
Nate Heintzelman Sales Engineer
Perry Heise Custodian
Issac Heise Work in a garage
Jeff Heisler Saxophonist / Music Teacher
Derrick Henderson Optician
Bret Hilbert Tr. Sales Manager
Mike Hill Fire Protection Designer
Ryan Hittle Pharmaceutical Research
Joel Hoffa Plant Manager
Len Holtgreven Business Owner
Tyler Holtgreven Accountant
Bill Hooks Engineer @ Whirlpool
Richard Hostettler Electrician
Bob Huff Economic Development
Heather Hunt Teacher - special education and Art
Chris Hurst Maintenance supervisor
Tim Hutchinson Sales
Ryan Insley Line cook at Logan's Irish Pub
Jason Insley Chef
Chris Insley Red Pig Inn
Dmitry Ivashkevick Golf
T.J. Jenkins Blackhawk Express
Daniel Jenkins Student
Toby Jenkins Baby Sitter
Scott Jensen Financial Services & Employee Benfefits
Larry Johns Pharmacist
David Johnson Teacher
Keith Johnson Firefighter/EMT
Miguel Jordan OB Doctor
Adam Kaczala Pizza Technician
John Kale Surf Instructor
Scott Karhoff Electrical Engineer
Matt Kauffman Photographer
John Kayser Environmental Trainer
Tom Kehres Manager, Wal-Mart
Adam Keiser SERVICE MANAGER
Don Keller Retired
Bill Kelsey Retired
Ryan Kennedy Student
Ben Kenyon Student
Steve Keslar Law Student
Scott Kidd Technology Support Specialist
Ryan King Student @ ONU
Eric King Student
George Kinnison Sheet Metal Tech
Robb Kinnison Student
Mark Kirk Chiropractor
Justin Kirk Time Warner Cable
John Klass Antidisastablishmentarism director
Kevin Klinger Marathon
Jason Klingler Parts Specailist
Tom Klingler Quality Assurance Manager
Brian Knapp truck mechanic
Pete Kneip Retirement Planning Specialist
Rich Knight Account Manager
Philip Koczenasz Manager
Mark Koldan G.M.
Josh Kosakowski Salesmen
Rich Kramer clean dirty underwear
Matt Krumnow SERVICE TECH
Kirk Lahey Appliance King
Mark LaMaster Client Relationship Manager for The RightThing
David Lanka Student
Scott Larson Engineer
Pete Larson Locomotive engineer
Casey Leatthers GSW
Doug Lee Audio-Visual Tech
Doug Lee Audio Visual Tech
Thomas Lefevre Automotive Tech
David Leid Sales Rep
Jeremy Leid School
Kyle Leiner Bodyman
Mike Lemke Communications
Steve Leopold I sell drugs
Art Lewandowski Teacher
Kenneth Lewis Structural Engineer
Ross Litten Laborer
Joe Litten Mechanic
Doug Long Warehouseman
Dave Lutz Surveyor
Kevin MacDonald Toilet Salesman
Ron Maidon Auto Plant
Michelle Majauskas Business Management Major and Western Equestrian Studies
Andy Martin Whirlpool Corp.
Paul Masters Electrician, Porta John Cleaner, Vulva Sniffer, Back Door Man
Micheal Matthes Adult Film Director
Scott May Director of Sales
Mike McBeth Humble Public Servant
Matt McBride play hockey, pissing off dave (dad)
Boyce McConnell Little as possible
Jamie McDevitt Shop Manager/Tow Truck Driver
Eric McHugh security guard for the houston aeros
Vince McIssac urchasing Intern (biiatch for full-timers)
Clarke McNair Software Developer
Darrell Meisner Computer Programmer
Chris Meyer Engineer
Adam Michalis College Student
Brian Miller Accountant
Scott Miller Heavy Equipment Operator
Stephen Miller HVAC Installer
Jason Miller Electrician
Greg Mohr Aviation Charter Broker
Tim Monhollen Drummer
Eric Morman Operations Manager
Matt Morman Firefighter
Gerry Mounsey Flexographic Printing Photo initiated polymers
Bob Muentz Plant Manager
Drew Murphy Student
Nick Murphy Student
David Murphy Business Development for Marathon.
Sean Nagley Vacationing
Brandon Nagley Profesional Sarcasm Rater
Tyler Nance College Beer Drinking Student
Bart Neeb Enginerd
Paul Nelson Automotive Parts Department
Scott Nicholson Accounting
Shane Nickles Beer Drinking
Ben Nutter Firefighter
Tim Nyitray Account Manager
Shawn Odonoghue Student
Cody Odorzynski Union Carpenter
Cy Otto Student
Chris Overholt Janitor
Brent Pace Bass Player for YIELD/Environmental Engineer
Dean Pasquali Engineer
Mike Paulus Web Designer
Jason Pavlica Phone Man
Jim Pawelczak Account Manager
Greg Pearce Student
Dave Peplinski MPS
Kim Peplinski RN
Scott Perrault Refill Cream Doughnuts
Craig Perry Surveyor
Doug Peters Chamber CEO
Kevin Peth Firefighter/Paramedic
Wayne Pfahler Student
Chris Pfahler Teacher
Matt Pierce Civil Engineer
James Plaugher Mason Foreman
Janet Ploncinsky Student Teacher, P.E
Max Poe Lifeguard
Brian Poe Landscape Contractor
Rick Polder Surgeon
Josh Pollard Web Developer
Matt Potts Controls Engineer
Mark Prenkert Truck Driver
David Proulx Stay-at-home dad.
Jamie Przybylski College Professor
Adam Rader McDonalds
Thom Raine Accountant
Junior Ramirez Utility Worker
Todd Reiter Director, Direct Support Services
Josh Rich Marathon
Jeff Richards Plant Manager
Dean Richardson Zamboni Operator
Heath Rider General Contractor
Allen Riegle Lineman
Jack Rigali GM
Jake Rishel Carpet Cleaner
J.J. Risner Sales
Maurie Risser Seneca Wire
Moe Risser IV cook, machine tech
Fuat Riza Medical Sales
Jason Robbins General Manager
Jamie Robertson Advertising
Jim Roche Light Products Trader
Jay Rogers Retail Management
Dave Romaker Mgr. BG Home Depot
Dana Romaker Domestic Goddess
David Rombach Principal
Jim Roof Asst Operations Mgr/Creative Director Clear Channel Radio/Findlay
Pete Rose Land Surveyor
Brett Rose RN
Tim Rosser Accounting Analyst
Daryl Rotman Purchasing & Contracts Representative - Marathon Ashland Petroleum LLC
Marc Rovner Pulmonologist
Brandon Ruhe Student
Doug Ruhe Chem Ops Manager
Carissa Russell Athletic Trainer
Jeff Rybak Consultant
Corey Sabaitis beer drinker
Brad Schimmoeller Management
Fred Schmits Geographical Informations Integrator
Stephen Schoener Guitar God
Todd Schramko Arborist
Mike Schultz Student
Jim Serin Owner, Inmans Garage Doors LLC
Kevin Sertell Construction
Dan Sertell Repro-Tech
Kyle Settlemire Petroleum Transfer Engineer
Jeff Shafer furniture service tech
John Sharp Bartender/ Student
Joe Sheehan Student at ONU
Erik Shock Juvenile Probation Officer
Randy Shock Chief Probation Officer
Mike Shontz FCC Golf Staff
Eric Shreve Accountant
Vince Shroats Letter Carrier
Richard Shroats Letter Carrier
David Shumaker Labor/Production
Bill Siefker Retail Lumber Sales
Rob Silver Roofing Foreman
Bryan Simon Operations Analyst
Lance Sims Rippin the bong
Roy Slater Executive Sales Mgr
Kirk Slusher ODOT Engineer
Brian Smith Insurance Agent
Matt Smith Blacksmith
Brian. Smith Contractor
Jeff Smith Insurance Stud
Rob Snowden Student
Marc Spelar Physician
Bill Spoon Accountant
Brian Spoon General Contractor
Wendi Stimmel Assist. Dir. of Nurses
Travis Stoller Insulator
Steve Stone P.G.A. Golf Professional
Sonya Stripe Professional Fat-ass catcher aparently
Jamey Stripe CAM Engineer
Mike Sullivan Hospital Facilities Mgr
Rich Sutton Project Manager Waste Management
Kyle Sutton Student
Robert Suzewitz Commodity Merchandiser
Andy Swerlein Grain Merchandiser
Chris Taber Material Services/ Logistics Supervisor
Mike Tabler Financial Planner/Insurance Agent
Andy Tabler Student
Dave Tabler Self-Employed
Rob Taylor Heavy Equipment Parts
Greg Theis Construction
Larry Thines Tile Setter
Jim Thomas Builder
Evan Thomas Graduate Student
Eric Thompson Ice Cream Man
Dustin Tiell Senior at AHS
Dave Turk Self-Employed (A-1 Auto Service Center)
Tom Turner Putting teeth back into heads
Doug Turney Civil Engineer
Mike Utz Firefighter/Paramedic
Jordan Vocke Enginerd
Dave Volk 8th Grade English Teacher
Joe Voorhees IT Services Supervisor - Marathon Oil Company
Tim Waggle Electrician
Will Wagner Purchasing Manager
Andy Walton Student
Josh Warner machine rebuilder
Cooper Watkins Student
Pat Wedge Developer
Laddie Weems MAP Asphalt Supply Manager
Jordan Welker Sales Associate
James Welty free lance writer
Drew Wertenberger Teacher
Pat Westrick Engineer
Chris Wetz Electrical Engineer
Neal Whitney Youth Pastor
Chris Whitney Athletic Trainer
Dwayne Whybrew Pharmaceutical Sales Representative
Eric Wilhelm Machine Operator
Brent Williamson Sport Coordinator, Wood County Special Olympics
Marlin Winchester Truck Driver, Realtor
Brad Wireman Dildo Model
Jared Wittler body modifier
Tyler Wolf Firefighter
John Wood Eye Doctor
Jason Wright Logistics Manager
Rich Wuest SBC - Phone Guy
Mike Yammine Electrical Engineer
Rob Yeager UPS Driver
Andrew Yeater Findlay country club grounds crew bitch
Mike Yeo Process Specialist
Todd Zacker Engineer
Chris Zaleski Quarry Man
Mark Zeto Engineer
Brett Zink Student and IT Operations
Phillip Zoladz Assistant Professor of Psychology